fbpx
Free Worldwide shipping

Privacy Policy


INFORMATION AND CONSENT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA (PURSUANT TO ARTICLE 13 OF LEGISLATIVE DECREE 196/2003)

In compliance with the obligations foreseen by the Legislative Decree of June 30th 2003 n. 196 concerning the processing of personal data, we hereby intend to inform you that Camilla Ghione will process the personal data concerning you and that there have been or will be sent to you or others. The processing of personal data will be carried out in compliance with the regulations in force and under the following conditions.


Purpose of the processing

The processing of personal and sensitive data is directed exclusively to the achievement of the following purposes:

a) for operational, managerial and accounting needs;

b) to fulfill any type of obligation required by applicable laws or regulations;

c) per finalità di ricerca statistica;

Place of data processing

The processing operations connected to the web services of this site take place at the aforementioned registered office of the company and are only handled by authorized personnel, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations. No data deriving from the web service is communicated or disseminated.

The personal data provided by users who request dispatch of informative material (mailing lists, newsletters, answers to questions, etc.) are used for the sole purpose of performing the service or provision requested and are not communicated to third parties.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes the IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) addresses of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the numeric code indicating the status of the response given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters relating to the operating system and the user's IT environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning.

The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired by the site in this regard. The session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other computer techniques that are potentially detrimental to the confidentiality of users' browsing and do not allow the acquisition of personal identification data of the user.

Reject and block cookies

Most internet browsers are initially set up to accept cookies automatically. This means that you have the possibility, at any time, to set your browser to accept all cookies, only some, or to refuse them, disabling their use by the sites. Furthermore you can normally set your browser preferences in order to be notified whenever a cookie is stored on your computer. Finally, at the end of each browsing session, you can delete the collected cookies from your device's hard drive. If you want to delete the cookies installed in the browser's cookie folder, remember that each browser has different procedures for managing the settings.

Selecting the links below you can get specific instructions for some of the main browsers.

Microsoft Windows Explorer:http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-vista/block-or-allow-cookies

Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=95647&p=cpn_cookies

Mozilla Firefox:http://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/Enabling%20and%20disabling%20cookies

Apple Safari:http://docs.info.apple.com/article.html?path=Safari/5.0/en/9277.html

To not receive Google Analytics cookies, visit:https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

If you want to learn more about cookies in general, visit the page:www.allaboutcookies.org

 

Monitoring and statistics

This website uses the Web Analytics services provided by Google. Measurement systems can use "cookies", small text files that are stored on the browser PC to allow anonymous analysis of how the site is used. The information, completely anonymous, stored in the cookies is: date and time of access to the site, unique ID, session ID.

This data is sent to Google's servers where Google Analytics software is installed to process reports on how to use this website, web marketing activities, as well as to provide the navigator with functionality and interaction during navigation. Google may transfer this information to third parties that process data for their name and account, or if this is imposed by mandatory rules.

At any time it is possible to disable cookies from the PC by changing the Security and Privacy settings present on the browser, but this option could limit many of the site's navigation features. The complete information, provided pursuant to art. 13 D. lgs. n. 196/03, is available on http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/

By continuing to browse this site, you declare that you have read the information pursuant to art. 13 D. lgs. n. 196/03 and express informed consent to the processing of your personal data by Google, in the manner and for the purposes set out above.

Integration services with social networks and third-party cookies

These are services to interact with social networks or other third-party platforms. The interactions and the information acquired are subject to the privacy settings relating to the social network or the platform in question. In the case in which an interaction service with social networks is installed, it is possible that, even if the service is not used, it collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

1) Like button and Facebook social widgets (Facebook, Inc.)

The "Like" button and Facebook social widgets are interaction services with the Facebook social network, provided by Facebook, Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

2) Tweet button and Twitter social widgets (Twitter)

The Tweet button and Twitter social widgets are interaction services with the Twitter social network, provided by Twitter Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

http://twitter.com/privacy

3) +1 Button and Google+ social widgets (Google Inc.)

The +1 button and Google+ social widgets are interaction services with the Google+ social network, provided by Google Inc.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

http://www.google.com/intl/it/policies/privacy/

4) Linkedin button and social widgets (LinkedIn Corporation)

The Linkedin button and social widgets are services of interaction with the Linkedin social network, provided by LinkedIn Corporation.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA - Privacy Policy

https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

The Share tool installed on some pages of the site is a system for sharing web pages on social networks and is provided by AddThis, Inc. You can read the policy on: http://www.addthis.com/privacy/privacy-policy.

5) Google AdSense (Google Inc.)

Google AdSense is an advertising service provided by Google Inc. This service uses the "Doubleclick" Cookie, which tracks the use of this site and the user's behavior in relation to advertisements, products and services offered. The user can decide at any time not to use the Doubleclick Cookie by disabling it (opt out)

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA

http://google.com/privacy/ads/

6) Facebook Comments (Facebook, Inc.)

Facebook Comments is a service managed by Facebook, Inc. that allows the User to leave comments and share them within the Facebook platform.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.

Place of processing: USA

http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

7) Akismet (Automattic Inc.)

Akismet is a SPAM protection service provided by Automattic Inc.

Personal data collected: Various types of data as specified by the privacy policy of the service.

Place of processing: USA

http://automattic.com/privacy/

8) Youtube video (Google Inc.)

Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA

http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

9) Google Fonts (Google Inc.)

Google Fonts is a font style visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA

http://www.google.it/intl/en/policies/privacy/

10) Google Maps (Google Inc.)

Google Maps is a map visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content to inside of its pages....

Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data

Place of processing: USA

http://www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Optional supply of data

Except as specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the application forms to the company. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what is requested.

Treatment modalities

The data processing may consist, in addition to the collection, in their registration, storage, modification, communication, cancellation, etc. and will be carried out both with the use of paper support, and with the use of electronic and computerized electronic tools, in a manner and with appropriate tools to guarantee the security and confidentiality of the data, pursuant to articles 31 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003, regarding the "minimum security measures for the processing of personal data".

In particular, all technical, IT, organizational, logistical and security procedures have been adopted, pursuant to Legislative Decree 196/2003 and Annex B, which guarantee the minimum level of data protection required by law.

Furthermore, the applied methodologies guarantee that the access to the data is allowed only to the persons in charge of the processing by our cleaning company.

Provision of data

The provision of data is:

  • mandatory for achieving the goals (listed in point 1) connected to the obligations provided for by the law or other binding regulations;
  • necessary to fulfill administrative obligations.

Any refusal to provide the aforementioned data, although legitimate, could compromise the regular performance of the activity.

Communication and dissemination of data

Your data, provided by you for the purposes (as per point 1), subject of the processing, may be communicated to:

  • competent Authorities for the formalities required by law or other binding regulations;
  • to the Public Security authorities following a request, to the Judicial Authority.

The data may also be disseminated, but only in aggregate, anonymous form and for statistical and research purposes.

Any further communication or disclosure will only take place with your explicit consent.

Rights of the data subject

According to the art. 7 and following of Legislative Decree 196/2003, you have the right to:

obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.

get the indication:

a) of the origin of personal data;

b) of the purposes and methods of processing;

c) of the logic applied in the case of processing carried out with the aid of electronic instruments;

d) of the identification data concerning the data controller, data processors and the representative designated pursuant to them;

e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or appointees.

The interested party has the right to obtain:

a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;

b) the deletion, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, including those for which conservation is not necessary in relation to the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;

c) the attestation that the operations referred to in letters a) and b) have been brought to the attention, also with regard to their content, of those to whom the data have been communicated or disseminated, except in the case in which such fulfillment is revealed impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.

The interested party has the right to object, in whole or in part:

a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data concerning him, even if pertinent to the purpose of the collection;

b) to the processing of personal data concerning him for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct sales or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

The rights listed above (art. 7), can be exercised either directly or through one of your appointees, in the forms provided for in articles 8 and 9 of Legislative Decree 196/2003.